image1 image2 image3 image4 image5 image6 image7 image8

Databases / Article Indexes by Title - J

Alphabetically:

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Name Description
Johns Hopkins Guide to Literary Theory and Criticism
Current

Compiled by 275 specialists from around the world, the Guide presents a comprehensive historical survey of the field's most important figures, schools, and movements. It includes more than 240 alphabetically arranged entries on critics and theorists, critical schools and movements, and the critical and theoretical innovations of specific countries and historical periods.

Journal Citation Reports
2002-current

Journal Citation Reports presents quantifiable statistical data that provides a systematic, objective way to evaluate journals and their impact and influence in the research community.

Journals@OVID
Dates vary

Provides access to hundreds of scientific, technical, and medical journals from over 50 publishers and societies.

JSTOR
Dates vary

Interdisciplinary collection of journals in the arts, humanities, and social sciences.

JSTOR Arts & Sciences VII Collection
JSTOR Arts and Sciences 1
Dates vary

Interdisciplinary collection of journals in the arts, humanities, and social sciences.

JSTOR Arts and Sciences 2
Dates vary

Interdisciplinary collection of journals in the arts, humanities, and social sciences.

JSTOR Arts and Sciences 3
Dates vary

Interdisciplinary collection of journals in the arts, humanities, and social sciences.

JSTOR Arts and Sciences 4
Dates vary

Interdisciplinary collection of journals in the arts, humanities, and social sciences.

JSTOR Ecology and Botany
JSTOR Life Sciences
Journal inception through 2003

A journal archive covering Health & General Sciences and Biological Sciences

Copyright © 2009 Drexel University Libraries, 33rd and Market Streets, Philadelphia, PA 19104. All rights reserved   |   Terms of Use   |   Privacy Policy